WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Rotterdam 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Rotterdam 2016
(2016/3/19-20 Rotterdam, Netherlands)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [2nd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) [3rd] Sari Srunita (INA) / Sánchez Rocío (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Warling Jennifer (LUX) [2nd] Thouy Emilie (FRA) [3rd] Campbell Kathryn (CAN) / Terluyga Anzhelika (UKR)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Ignace Lucie (FRA) [2nd] Gataullina Nailya (RUS) [3rd] Factos Jacqueline (ECU) / Serogina Anita(UKR)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Panetsidou Vassiliki (FRA) [2nd] Gafurova Guzaliya (KAZ) [3rd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) / Zaretska Iryna (AZE)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Nortan Vanesca Tania (NED) [2nd] Abbasali Hamideh (IRI) [3rd] Tatarova Dominika (SVK) / Clavien Fanny (SUI)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Berens Geoffrey (NED) [2nd] Dasoul Michael (BEL) [3rd] Tkebuchava David (GEO) / Gómez Matías (ESP)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Muratov Assylbek (KAZ) [2nd] Da Costa Steven (FRA) [3rd] Chabab Youssef (MAR) / Boujdi Abdelilah (MAR)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Eltemur Erman (TUR) [2nd] Harspataki Gabor (HUN) [3rd] Scott Thomas Andrew (USA) / Smaal Rene (NED)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Petersen Timothy (NED) [2nd] Usda Aykut (TUR) [3rd] Amargos Miguel (ARG) / Aktas Ugur (TUR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Kaptan Ridvan (TUR) [2nd] Erkan Enes (TUR) [3rd] Horne Jonathan (GER) / Gunduz Gokhan (TUR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [2nd] Morales Ozuna Gema (ESP) [3rd] Kokumai Sakura (USA) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Quintero Damian (ESP) [2nd] Dack Vu Duc Minh (FRA) [3rd] Cheng Tsz Man Chris (HKG) / Yakan Mehmet (TUR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] French National Female Kata Team (FRA) [2nd] Turkish Kata Team Female (TUR) [3rd] Goju-Ryu Torremolinos (ESP) / Germany (GER)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkish Kata Team Male (TUR) [2nd] Male Team Kata – HKG (HKG) [3rd] French Nationak Male Kata Team (FRA) / Kd Lich (GER)

This entry was posted in WKF NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.